Language
Menu
Matchups

San Diego Padres vs Arizona Diamondbacks Boxscore - Friday May 24 2013

  • Date: Friday, May 24, 2013
  • Time: 9:40 PM ET
  • Stadium: Chase Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
San Diego Padres2 UNDER (9)010000010
Arizona Diamondbacks5 -14200000050X
Pitcher Stats
San Diego PadresIPHRERWKHRDecision
E Stults6.1644220Loss
D Thayer0111000Relief
J Thatcher0.1000000Relief
A Bass1.1100100Relief
Arizona DiamondbacksIPHRERWKHRDecision
B McCarthy7511220Win
D Hernandez1211011Relief
H Bell1100100Save
San Diego Padres
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Everth Cabrera5211001
Chris Denorfia4000000
Yonder Alonso4101000
J Gyorko4000010
Will Venable4100000
Chase Headley3000110
Carlos Quentin3310100
Nick Hundley3100000
E Stults2000010
Mark Kotsay1000000
D Thayer0000000
J Thatcher0000000
A Bass0000000
Alexi Amarista0000100
ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
A.J. Pollock4311010
Didi Gregorius4010000
Paul Goldschmidt4202000
C Ross4000010
Miguel Montero4110000
Martin Prado4111000
Gerardo Parra3000100
Cliff Pennington2010100
B McCarthy1000100
Wil Nieves1101000
D Hernandez0000000
H Bell0000000

Officials: Bruce Dreckman(2B) | Gary Darling(3B) | Mike Muchlinski(1B) | Paul Emmel(HP) |