Language
Menu
Matchups

Pittsburgh Pirates vs St. Louis Cardinals Boxscore - Sunday April 28 2013

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2013
  • Time: 2:15 PM ET
  • Stadium: Busch Stadium

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Pittsburgh Pirates9 OVER (7.5)010011105
St. Louis Cardinals0 -190000000000
Pitcher Stats
Pittsburgh PiratesIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Locke7300240Win
J Wilson2000100Relief
St. Louis CardinalsIPHRERWKHRDecision
S Miller5.2733372Loss
F Salas2.1211121Relief
M Boggs0.2233110Relief
M Rzepczynski0.1222011Relief
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Starling Marte5210000
Gaby Sanchez5001020
Russell Martin5323002
Jose Tabata4111131
Garrett Jones4321101
Pedro Alvarez4112120
John McDonald4101000
Brandon Inge3110120
J Locke2000110
J Wilson1000010
Clint Barmes1110000
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Matt Carpenter4000010
Allen Craig4100010
Carlos Beltran3000000
Matt Holliday3100110
Yadier Molina3000000
David Freese3000100
Shane Robinson3000010
Pete Kozma3100000
S Miller1000000
Tony Cruz1000000
J Curtis1000000
F Salas0000000
M Boggs0000000
M Rzepczynski0000000
Jon Jay0000100

Officials: Laz Diaz(1B) | Mark Wegner(HP) | Mike Winters(3B) | Tim Timmons(2B) |