Language
Menu
Matchups

Cleveland Indians vs Boston Red Sox Boxscore - Friday May 24 2013

  • Date: Friday, May 24, 2013
  • Time: 7:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Fenway Park

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Cleveland Indians1 OVER ()001000000
Boston Red Sox8 OVER ()03000140X
Pitcher Stats
Cleveland IndiansIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Masterson6655151Loss
R Hill0.2233010Relief
M Albers0.1100100Relief
V Pestano1000010Relief
Boston Red SoxIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Lackey7210380Win
K Uehara1100000Relief
A Aceves1100010Relief
Cleveland Indians
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Michael Bourn4000020
Asdrubal Cabrera4100010
N Swisher4000020
Jason Giambi4000010
Carlos Santana3000100
Mark Reynolds3110020
Michael Brantley3200000
Drew Stubbs3000010
Jason Kipnis2000200
BOSTON RED SOX
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Jacoby Ellsbury4112020
Dustin Pedroia4202000
Mike Napoli4111010
Jarrod Saltalamacchia4110000
Stephen Drew4000010
Daniel Nava3110000
Jose Iglesias3110020
David Ortiz2110200
Mike Carp2113001
Jonny Gomes1010010

Officials: Chris Guccione(2B) | Phil Cuzzi(3B) | Ron Kulpa(1B) | Tom Hallion(HP) |