English
Menu
Matchups

Odds Shark Top Sportsbooks

Cleveland Indians vs Boston Red Sox Boxscore - Saturday May 25 2013

  • Date: Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • Time: 1:35 PM ET
  • Stadium: Fenway Park

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Cleveland Indians4 UNDER (9)102000100
Boston Red Sox7 -18001010104X
Pitcher Stats
Cleveland IndiansIPHRERWKHRDecision
S Kazmir5522460Relief
B Shaw1211110Relief
J Smith1000120Hold
V Pestano1444220Loss
Boston Red SoxIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Lester71044180Relief
J Tazawa1000020Win
A Bailey1100010Save
Cleveland Indians
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Mike Aviles5110000
Asdrubal Cabrera5311000
N Swisher4211000
Carlos Santana4101030
Yan Gomes4000030
Michael Brantley4200010
Drew Stubbs3010110
Mark Reynolds3100010
Ryan Raburn3000010
Jason Kipnis1000010
Michael Bourn1100000
BOSTON RED SOX
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
David Ross5000050
Dustin Pedroia4211110
Mike Napoli4100100
Jose Iglesias4320000
Pedro Ciriaco4311000
Jacoby Ellsbury3000210
Jonny Gomes3001010
David Ortiz3010220
Daniel Nava3112210
Mike Carp1111000

Officials: Chris Guccione(1B) | Phil Cuzzi(2B) | Ron Kulpa(HP) | Tom Hallion(3B) |