English
Menu
Matchups

Odds Shark Top Sportsbooks

Baltimore Orioles vs Boston Red Sox Boxscore - Tuesday September 17 2013

  • Date: Tuesday, September 17, 2013
  • Time: 7:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Fenway Park

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Baltimore Orioles3 UNDER (8.5)000011001
Boston Red Sox2 -115100100000
Pitcher Stats
Baltimore OriolesIPHRERWKHRDecision
S Feldman5221631Relief
T McFarland1000020Relief
K Gausman1000000Relief
B Matusz0.1000010Relief
T Hunter0.2000000Win
Jim Hohnson1100010Save
Boston Red SoxIPHRERWKHRDecision
R Dempster6322451Relief
B Workman1200010Relief
C Breslow1000000Relief
K Uehara1111010Loss
Baltimore Orioles
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Manny Machado4200000
C Davis4111021
Nick Markakis4000010
J.J. Hardy4100000
Brian Roberts4001010
Nate McLouth3100100
Adam Jones3000120
Matt Wieters3001010
Danny Valencia2110200
Alexi Casilla0010000
BOSTON RED SOX
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Dustin Pedroia4111001
David Ortiz4000020
Daniel Nava4000010
Mike Carp4100000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia4110010
Shane Victorino3000110
Mike Napoli2000200
Stephen Drew2000210
X Bogaerts2001110
Quintin Berry0000000

Officials: Laz Diaz(1B) | Mark Wegner(2B) | Mike Winters(HP) | Tim Timmons(3B) |