Language
Menu
Matchups

Minnesota Twins vs Detroit Tigers Boxscore - Thursday May 23 2013

  • Date: Thursday, May 23, 2013
  • Time: 7:08 PM ET
  • Stadium: Comerica Park

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Minnesota Twins6 UNDER (9)014000100
Detroit Tigers7 -16520001031X
Pitcher Stats
Minnesota TwinsIPHRERWKHRDecision
S Diamond5.2933151Relief
C Fien0.2122120Hold
B Duensing0211000Relief
J Burton1.2311100Loss
Detroit TigersIPHRERWKHRDecision
R Porcello51055121Relief
D Downs1.2211001Relief
J Ortega0.1000010Relief
J Benoit1000010Win
J Valverde1000020Save
Minnesota Twins
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Jamey Carroll5310000
Joe Mauer5211000
Josh Willingham5224012
Justin Morneau4110010
Ryan Doumit4000000
Brian Dozier4001020
A Hicks4100020
Chris Parmelee3200100
Eduardo Escobar3000000
Pedro Florimon1110000
DETROIT TIGERS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Omar Infante5320000
Prince Fielder5212000
Jhonny Peralta5201020
Victor Martinez4201010
Brayan Pena4100010
Torii Hunter3110110
Miguel Cabrera3223211
Matt Tuiasosopo3100000
Avisail Garcia2110000
Andy Dirks2000010
D Kelly1000000

Officials: Joe West(HP) | Sam Holbrook(1B) | Andy Fletcher(2B) | Clint Fagan(3B) |