English
Menu
Matchups

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

Texas Rangers vs Seattle Mariners Boxscore - Saturday May 25 2013

  • Date: Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • Time: 10:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Safeco Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Texas Rangers5 UNDER (6.5)030011000
Seattle Mariners2 -138002000000
Pitcher Stats
Texas RangersIPHRERWKHRDecision
D Holland6.24203100Win
R Ross0.1000000Hold
T Scheppers1100010Hold
J Nathan1000000Save
Seattle MarinersIPHRERWKHRDecision
Felix Hernandez5.21155191Loss
Ol Perez0.1100000Relief
Y Medina0.2000010Relief
C Furbush2100120Relief
C Capps0.1000010Relief
Texas Rangers
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
David Murphy5203000
Lance Berkman5200010
Nelson Cruz5111041
Elvis Andrus4010110
Adrian Beltre4200100
Mitch Moreland4210020
A.J. Pierzynski4100020
Jurickson Profar4211020
Leonys Martin2110000
C Gentry1000010
SEATTLE MARINERS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Kyle Seager4000010
Mike Morse4110010
Kendry Morales4102010
Kelly Shoppach4000020
Brendan Ryan4100000
Justin Smoak3000020
Michael Saunders3000120
Carlos Triunfel3000010
Jason Bay2110210
Endy Chavez1100000
Dustin Ackley1000000

Officials: Ed Hickox(1B) | Jeff Nelson(HP) | Jim Joyce(2B) | Cory Blaser(3B) |