Language
Menu
Matchups

New York Yankees vs Tampa Bay Rays Boxscore - Wednesday April 24 2013

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2013
  • Time: 7:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Tropicana Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
New York Yankees0 UNDER (7)000000000
Tampa Bay Rays3 -13600002100X
Pitcher Stats
New York YankeesIPHRERWKHRDecision
A Pettitte67321101Loss
S Kelley2100130Relief
Tampa Bay RaysIPHRERWKHRDecision
A Cobb8.1300170Win
F Rodney0.2100000Save
New York Yankees
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Brett Gardner4100010
Ichiro Suzuki4100000
Robinson Cano4000010
Travis Hafner3000110
Francisco Cervelli3000020
Lyle Overbay3000010
Eduardo Nunez3100000
Brennan Boesch3000010
Jayson Nix3100000
TAMPA BAY RAYS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Desmond Jennings4100030
Ryan Roberts4000030
Ben Zobrist4202010
Evan Longoria4000010
Sean Rodriguez3211011
Yunel Escobar3100000
Jose Molina3010000
Kelly Johnson3110010
Shelley Duncan2000120
S Fuld1100000
Matthew Joyce1000010
James Loney0000100

Officials: Paul Nauert(1B) | Rob Drake(3B) | Sam Holbrook(HP) | Andy Fletcher(2B) |