Language
Menu
Matchups

New York Yankees vs Tampa Bay Rays Boxscore - Friday May 24 2013

  • Date: Friday, May 24, 2013
  • Time: 7:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Tropicana Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
New York Yankees9 OVER (8.5)030230100
Tampa Bay Rays4 -115000003100
Pitcher Stats
New York YankeesIPHRERWKHRDecision
D Phelps7.2644030Win
B Logan0.1000010Relief
S Kelley1100000Relief
Tampa Bay RaysIPHRERWKHRDecision
F Carmona4655331Loss
C Ramos1333110Relief
Jam Wright3211120Relief
Farnsworth1000000Relief
New York Yankees
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Vernon Wells5000000
D Adams5220000
Lyle Overbay5222010
Brett Gardner4112111
Travis Hafner4110120
Jayson Nix4212110
Chris Stewart4211000
Robinson Cano2101200
Curtis Granderson2010010
Ichiro Suzuki2000000
TAMPA BAY RAYS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Matthew Joyce4111000
Ben Zobrist4101010
Evan Longoria4000000
James Loney4100000
Kelly Johnson4210000
Luke Scott3001010
S Fuld3001020
Jose Lobaton3110000
Yunel Escobar3110000

Officials: James Hoye(3B) | Jim Reynolds(2B) | John Hirschbeck(HP) | John Tumpane(1B) |