Language
Menu
Matchups

Baltimore Orioles vs Oakland Athletics Boxscore - Sunday April 28 2013

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2013
  • Time: 4:05 PM ET
  • Stadium: O.co Coliseum

Final Result
TeamScoreLine12345678910
Baltimore Orioles8 OVER ()0004101110
Oakland Athletics9 OVER ()0000042021
Pitcher Stats
Baltimore OriolesIPHRERWKHRDecision
M Gonzalez5.1744240Relief
T Patton1122101Relief
D O'Day0.2000200Relief
B Matusz1.2322011Relief
P Strop0.1110110Loss
Oakland AthleticsIPHRERWKHRDecision
B Colon6955030Relief
R Cook1211010Relief
S Doolittle1211001Relief
G Balfour1211010Relief
J Blevins1000010Win
Baltimore Orioles
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Nate McLouth5440000
Manny Machado5412000
Nick Markakis5110000
Adam Jones5212010
C Davis5213011
J.J. Hardy5100000
Matt Wieters4101010
Ryan Flaherty4000000
Nolan Reimold4000030
OAKLAND ATHLETICS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Seth Smith5123011
Yoenis Cespedes5222021
Eric Sogard5110000
Coco Crisp4221100
Adam Rosales4210010
John Jaso3100000
Brandon Moss3100210
Josh Donaldson3102200
Chris Young3000100
Derek Norris2110000
Josh Reddick1000010

Officials: Bob Davidson(1B) | James Hoye(3B) | Jim Reynolds(2B) | John Hirschbeck(HP) |