English
Menu
Matchups

Odds Shark Top Sportsbooks

Los Angeles Angels vs Oakland Athletics Boxscore - Wednesday September 18 2013

  • Date: Wednesday, September 18, 2013
  • Time: 3:35 PM ET
  • Stadium: O.co Coliseum

Final Result
TeamScoreLine1234567891011
Los Angeles Angels5 UNDER (8)20000000201
Oakland Athletics4 -17900400000000
Pitcher Stats
Los Angeles AngelsIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Vargas6744252Relief
C Rasmus2100020Relief
B Boshers1000000Relief
J Gutierrez1000120Win
E Frieri1000000Save
Oakland AthleticsIPHRERWKHRDecision
A Griffin6122261Relief
D Otero2100010Hold
G Balfour1222001Relief
J Chavez1.1110010Loss
J Blevins0.1000000Relief
P Neshek0000100Relief
Br Anderson0.1000000Relief
Los Angeles Angels
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Mike Trout5112011
Kole Calhoun5000010
J.B. Shuck4120100
Erick Aybar4110010
Josh Hamilton4113011
Chris Iannetta4000010
Andrew Romine4100020
Mark Trumbo3000210
G Green2000000
Hank Conger1000000
Thomas Field1000000
Collin Cowgill0000000
OAKLAND ATHLETICS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Coco Crisp5112001
Jed Lowrie5210020
Yoenis Cespedes5212021
Josh Reddick5110000
Chris Young4100010
Alberto Callaspo4100000
Josh Donaldson3000110
Derek Norris3000120
Daric Barton3000100
Stephen Vogt1000010
Brandon Moss1000000
Eric Sogard1000000

Officials: Gary Darling(3B) | Jerry Meals(HP) | Paul Emmel(1B) | Chris Conroy(2B) |