Language
Menu
Matchups

Seattle Mariners vs Cleveland Indians Boxscore - Friday May 17 2013

  • Date: Friday, May 17, 2013
  • Time: 7:05 PM ET
  • Stadium: Progressive Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine12345678910
Seattle Mariners3 UNDER (9)0001020000
Cleveland Indians6 -1520200100003
Pitcher Stats
Seattle MarinersIPHRERWKHRDecision
B Maurer6533461Relief
C Furbush1.2000020Relief
C Capps1.2000020Relief
L Luetge0.1233101Loss
Cleveland IndiansIPHRERWKHRDecision
U Jimenez5722291Relief
R Hill1.1211101Relief
C Allen1100010Relief
B Shaw0.2000010Relief
C Perez1000010Relief
V Pestano1000110Win
Seattle Mariners
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Michael Saunders5000020
Dustin Ackley5100020
Kendry Morales5111021
Raul Ibanez5312011
Justin Smoak4110120
Endy Chavez4100000
Brendan Ryan4200020
Kyle Seager3100200
Kelly Shoppach3000120
CLEVELAND INDIANS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Michael Bourn5310010
Jason Kipnis4213111
Asdrubal Cabrera4000010
Mark Reynolds4000020
Michael Brantley4000010
N Swisher3010120
Carlos Santana3110110
Drew Stubbs3121111
Jason Giambi2001100

Officials: Laz Diaz(3B) | Mark Wegner(2B) | Mike Winters(1B) | Tim Timmons(HP) |