Language
Menu
Matchups

Kansas City Royals vs Cleveland Indians Boxscore - Tuesday September 10 2013

  • Date: Tuesday, September 10, 2013
  • Time: 7:05 PM ET
  • Stadium: Progressive Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Kansas City Royals6 UNDER (9)000013110
Cleveland Indians3 -117100000200
Pitcher Stats
Kansas City RoyalsIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Guthrie6911020Win
K Herrera0.1322010Relief
L Hochevar1.2000050Hold
G Holland1000010Save
Cleveland IndiansIPHRERWKHRDecision
Z McAllister5644321Loss
N Hagadone1.1211020Relief
C Lee1211000Relief
M Rzepczynski1.1000020Relief
B Wood0.1100110Relief
Kansas City Royals
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Alex Gordon5110010
Salvador Perez5201010
Emilio Bonifacio4000110
Eric Hosmer4110110
Mike Moustakas4112110
David Lough4110010
Alcides Escobar4212001
Billy Butler3211000
Jarrod Dyson3100110
Chris Getz0000000
Lorenzo Cain0000000
CLEVELAND INDIANS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Michael Bourn4102000
N Swisher4100010
Jason Kipnis4110020
Carlos Santana4200010
Michael Brantley4201010
Asdrubal Cabrera4100010
Yan Gomes4110010
Jason Kubel4000020
Lonnie Chisenhall3300000
J Ramirez1010000

Officials: Dana DeMuth(HP) | Doug Eddings(3B) | Mike Estabrook(1B) | Paul Nauert(2B) |