English
Menu
Matchups

Odds Shark Top Sportsbooks

Miami Marlins vs Minnesota Twins Boxscore - Tuesday April 23 2013

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2013
  • Time: 2:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Target Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Miami Marlins3 UNDER (7.5)000200010
Minnesota Twins4 -15010030000X
Pitcher Stats
Miami MarlinsIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Fernandez5644221Loss
R Webb3100110Relief
Minnesota TwinsIPHRERWKHRDecision
K Correia7522150Win
J Burton1111000Hold
G Perkins1000030Save
Miami Marlins
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Juan Pierre4110010
Greg Dobbs4111000
Justin Ruggiano4110010
Miguel Olivo4000010
N Green4000010
Placido Polanco3100000
Mike Stanton3000010
Joe Mahoney3202010
Donovan Solano2000110
Chris Valaika1000010
MINNESOTA TWINS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Brian Dozier4310000
Justin Morneau4101000
Chris Parmelee4110010
O Arcia4113001
Joe Mauer3000110
Josh Willingham3000010
Trevor Plouffe3110100
Pedro Florimon3000000
A Hicks2000100

Officials: Gary Cederstrom(HP) | D.J. Reyburn(2B) | Vic Carapazza(3B) | David Rackley(1B) |