Language
Menu
Matchups

Atlanta Braves vs Miami Marlins Boxscore - Wednesday September 11 2013

  • Date: Wednesday, September 11, 2013
  • Time: 7:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Marlins Park

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Atlanta Braves2 UNDER (6.5)000001001
Miami Marlins5 -11110012100X
Pitcher Stats
Atlanta BravesIPHRERWKHRDecision
M Minor61154042Loss
A Varvaro2200100Relief
Miami MarlinsIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Fernandez7511351Win
M Dunn1000010Relief
S Cishek1211020Relief
Atlanta Braves
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Jordan Schafer5100010
Justin Upton4000010
Freddie Freeman4100020
E Gattis4111011
Chris Johnson4000010
Elliot Johnson4101000
Brian McCann3000100
Andrelton Simmons3210100
M Minor2100010
Dan Uggla1000010
A Varvaro0000000
J Terdoslavich0000100
MIAMI MARLINS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Adeiny Hechavarria5100010
Placido Polanco4200000
C Yelich4220000
Justin Ruggiano4000010
E Lucas4110000
Logan Morrison4101010
Koyie Hill4200010
J Fernandez3211001
Mike Stanton3213101
Juan Pierre1000000
M Dunn0000000
S Cishek0000000

Officials: Joe West(3B) | Rob Drake(2B) | Sam Holbrook(HP) | Andy Fletcher(1B) |