Menu
Matchups

Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets Boxscore - Sunday August 31 2014

  • Date: Sunday, August 31, 2014
  • Time: 1:10 PM ET
  • Stadium: Citi Field

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Philadelphia Phillies5 UNDER (7)000101111
New York Mets6 -10300002301X
Pitcher Stats
Philadelphia PhilliesIPHRERWKHRDecision
A Burnett6955181Loss
J De Fratus1211000Relief
A Bastardo1000010Relief
New York MetsIPHRERWKHRDecision
D Gee6733371Win
D Eveland1200020Hold
J Familia1111111Hold
J Mejia1211000Save
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Ben Revere5200000
Jimmy Rollins5321010
Ryan Howard5212021
Domonic Brown5411001
Chase Utley4000010
C Asche4000000
Grady Sizemore3101220
Wil Nieves3000020
A Burnett2000010
Marlon Byrd1000010
J De Fratus0000000
Freddy Galvis0010100
A Bastardo0000000
Carlos Ruiz0000100
NEW YORK METS
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
J Lagares4110030
M den Dekker4111010
David Wright4201000
Lucas Duda4000010
W Flores4310000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis4210000
Anthony Recker4113021
D Gee3000010
D Herrera3111110
E Campbell1000000
D Eveland0000000
J Familia0000000
J Mejia0000000

Officials: Dana DeMuth(3B) | Ed Hickox(1B) | Ron Kulpa(HP) | Lance Barrett(2B) |