English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

NCAAB Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
Virginia52.6151.2555.3336.5671.556.0629.8624.448.007.33
Cincinnati57.2255.5060.6736.5269.526.9433.0726.7210.178.17
UNC Greensboro61.5655.8068.7541.6970.825.7229.8624.4410.008.56
Bradley63.1556.3070.0039.3771.846.7031.1625.5012.806.65
Old Dominion62.7856.3369.2239.0468.058.3935.7827.3913.176.78
Texas Tech61.1757.0069.5038.3970.576.6730.6126.508.568.61
Southern Methodist61.9557.0780.2541.3065.297.6833.4923.2113.008.00
Texas State62.5557.1167.0042.4570.556.3530.6024.1511.605.60
Northern Iowa61.6357.5470.5039.4270.927.5334.2127.8410.585.32
Wright State66.5557.8075.3042.2468.507.1533.1025.9512.707.40
Central Florida58.5057.9159.4337.6171.136.3932.3027.1712.066.00
Syracuse63.6358.0079.4038.1271.848.2633.3326.3215.588.42
Rutgers62.1558.5982.3338.7667.896.5531.1927.2512.007.55
Michigan63.2458.9270.2543.5471.015.6235.5424.2410.676.62
South Alabama65.6359.3072.6739.6167.696.1128.0227.8911.536.00
Purdue62.1059.3867.1437.4168.796.8031.7828.6011.056.70
Middle Tennessee66.6759.5070.2543.1471.706.0631.9624.6111.946.44
Evansville65.0559.5475.2943.6069.287.7534.7524.7513.355.80
Grand Canyon61.8960.0067.2038.6969.424.0026.3026.589.427.00
UC Davis66.6760.7872.5641.9170.676.2831.4823.6712.227.83
Valparaiso67.6561.0074.3040.5770.366.6531.2226.6013.258.10
Louisiana-Monroe67.2961.3374.0043.5869.838.4736.7322.5914.596.71
San Diego63.4761.4566.2538.6073.094.2126.3226.168.425.79
Missouri State62.4061.5063.7538.5267.516.3530.0928.3510.104.95
Maryland66.5261.5379.0039.8975.767.7633.6828.0513.104.57
Clemson65.6161.5572.0040.6869.587.6734.9427.7211.066.56
Central Michigan68.8361.7077.7541.3173.758.5633.1926.0612.396.61
Georgia Tech62.8361.7765.6040.7668.957.0035.6924.4413.787.22
Princeton68.8261.8673.7044.7572.397.0034.5924.129.884.35
Michigan State63.6561.9368.8034.8571.787.5533.7130.7011.754.50
South Dakota66.9562.3174.5040.7372.707.0031.3426.9511.627.10
Cal State-Fullerton72.4162.3881.3342.1174.797.5934.4926.2913.825.88
Western Illinois67.8262.5577.5039.9268.608.4733.9629.4712.415.59
Pennsylvania70.2962.6778.8841.8869.106.0030.0929.359.536.29
Saint Louis66.6862.7775.1742.9674.396.8935.6924.2612.476.47
Weber State67.7862.8580.6042.0869.126.2832.0127.6711.895.67
Saint Mary's-California65.7063.0069.0045.0574.075.2030.8624.9512.304.30
UAB66.5363.0874.0041.3469.088.0032.5527.9512.165.95
Missouri65.8963.0970.2939.7972.736.6731.6626.5610.175.94
Miami62.0063.1060.4338.2873.816.0030.0026.8210.826.94
Eastern Illinois66.3363.1468.3642.9371.067.5037.4023.3912.897.11
Louisiana-Lafayette69.8463.3375.7043.4066.835.9532.6626.6810.378.26
West Virginia65.6763.3871.6040.4570.877.1134.6925.0611.569.67
UC-Santa Barbara70.9463.4478.4443.1467.677.5035.5327.1114.395.11
San Diego State66.4763.4572.0040.5973.337.6532.7527.4112.716.94
Idaho65.0063.5066.2039.5469.287.4429.9128.6111.614.28
Southern Illinois68.6563.5073.8043.5569.876.5532.4324.4512.107.30
Utah Valley69.1063.5877.3841.0570.406.6531.5228.3014.955.85
Jacksonville State65.1063.7366.7839.8472.937.9532.1927.1512.056.00
Kansas State66.5063.9273.2041.7574.937.1132.5722.2812.228.28
Boise State66.8963.9272.0040.9871.196.3729.0930.0512.055.16
Loyola-Chicago64.0563.9264.2941.2067.277.2634.7626.4711.685.84
UIC70.9064.0979.2240.9868.097.0032.7927.3015.556.60
New Mexico State63.6864.1063.2240.8071.396.3731.3527.119.425.21
Mississippi State64.5664.1466.0039.4067.427.6731.9427.8911.226.83
Georgia65.0664.2066.2938.0271.586.6530.2128.2910.354.53
UC Riverside70.5364.2276.2040.6369.717.5832.2925.5814.266.05
Eastern Washington73.2164.2579.7344.3071.466.1634.4126.0512.165.32
Georgia Southern66.6364.2968.0040.3365.536.5828.6726.4710.847.26
Rhode Island66.2964.3371.0044.0969.254.4130.8623.8810.187.65
Western Carolina76.5064.5784.0947.1770.848.3336.7622.1115.568.56
George Washington68.7464.6775.7146.3871.716.3735.8022.3212.005.63
Florida Atlantic68.7864.7375.1443.1965.716.2834.4527.8312.226.67
Northeastern69.3764.7873.5046.2974.234.8931.3124.0511.056.89
Austin Peay68.6864.8073.0044.4371.646.2134.3023.0011.167.26
Duquesne64.8464.8165.0042.4365.245.0028.5325.1612.585.79
Furman68.1664.8272.7543.5468.586.7431.2225.1112.478.68
Saint Peter's68.6165.0071.5042.7273.997.3332.7523.2213.006.61
Towson66.8565.0069.1140.4171.966.6531.4426.5012.656.05
Texas65.3965.0066.1739.5770.996.8331.5426.5611.225.94
Chattanooga71.8465.0079.4448.7272.335.6333.9722.4212.634.84
Louisville67.9465.0875.4038.8070.286.6730.4627.8910.287.33
Northwestern67.3565.2172.3343.8869.656.6536.2424.0013.605.55
Fordham68.6165.2575.3345.6666.676.6134.1022.0016.0610.11
South Florida71.2165.3381.2944.6670.267.0534.3623.7914.895.21
Murray State66.3965.5567.7140.7371.997.2233.2526.4410.226.44
Baylor66.8965.6970.0040.0769.657.8332.9428.0614.785.11
College of Charleston66.3765.7067.1142.4073.996.5334.7324.5312.215.11
Ohio State67.1065.7170.3340.6672.408.2533.6027.6012.206.00
Davidson68.0065.7570.0044.0367.357.8836.1225.1212.714.94
Wisconsin64.8565.7962.6745.8670.615.6036.4822.5511.555.45
Eastern Michigan69.3365.8073.7541.3974.018.1134.0325.0015.509.28
South Carolina65.2865.8964.6741.2667.716.6733.8026.1111.175.50
Appalachian State74.6365.9084.3343.4969.617.0534.9929.0012.426.37
Harvard66.8866.0067.4042.8174.296.8834.7024.9412.695.00
Ball State74.0066.1083.8842.9272.598.1737.2227.3314.065.33
Texas A&M67.8966.1070.1239.2966.777.5030.2729.2814.506.17
Cal State-Bakersfield69.8966.1173.3044.0169.917.9535.7023.0513.166.00
Cal State-Northridge72.3366.1277.3045.4370.666.6735.7123.8913.724.89
San Francisco66.9566.1768.1243.0274.135.4532.7324.709.705.80
South Dakota State75.3366.2587.4443.7070.418.4833.5229.5212.765.14
IUPUI72.6366.2577.2748.0574.087.2136.5321.3713.847.21
Fresno State68.8566.2974.8343.7173.596.9037.9124.5511.657.05
Tennessee69.5966.3373.2541.6373.357.0634.1924.3512.006.94
Penn State67.2066.3669.1741.2269.666.6034.8326.6011.158.50
Virginia Tech72.0066.3680.8642.2968.287.8333.5727.6113.675.61
Tennessee State68.7266.3870.6042.7369.559.1135.5024.3915.067.83
UTEP70.0066.4382.5042.0164.818.5036.7827.1711.673.89
Creighton72.5866.5083.0041.9071.677.0530.3231.1614.005.32
Yale75.2866.5079.6746.4472.126.7834.5624.6713.396.06
Notre Dame65.1166.5563.1240.6168.317.4233.5726.6813.477.16
Northern Illinois74.2966.5683.0045.3970.378.1235.0325.5314.767.18
Georgia State65.1166.7563.9139.6371.438.6335.5724.2613.058.32
Illinois State74.5366.7881.5043.9572.357.1630.9824.4214.636.95
Texas-Arlington72.2566.8077.7040.9168.488.7533.2127.8513.407.90
Miami-Ohio71.1766.8874.6043.0467.647.3333.2527.6112.446.83
Wofford71.3966.9077.0045.4070.388.1736.1224.6713.946.67
North Dakota State69.1167.0071.4441.4872.946.3731.8427.6810.374.42
Seton Hall70.4767.1479.8042.3876.827.3233.9025.7411.796.84
Southern Mississippi71.8567.2076.5046.4770.489.4535.8622.4514.907.75
Memphis69.9567.3875.5042.2069.009.0537.1523.3715.006.00
Iowa State74.5967.5587.5043.7466.679.2936.0727.4114.355.24
Houston67.5067.5667.4439.7671.327.3933.3327.3911.506.28
Tennessee Tech74.1067.6779.3644.1768.988.3034.3726.0013.707.85
BYU65.2067.7159.3344.2061.416.8533.4126.5012.256.50
Wisconsin-Green Bay74.6867.7583.0042.7369.887.5030.7827.6413.417.50
Arkansas-Little Rock69.0067.8070.3342.4268.258.1134.1524.1113.895.26
Alabama69.8967.9273.8340.5466.506.8932.0427.3312.007.06
Kent State72.4468.0076.8944.7270.217.0033.4223.5613.006.44
Nebraska69.4368.1472.0041.7968.755.8131.4425.4812.196.62
Tulane72.0068.1582.0042.6669.326.6132.0826.8911.835.33
Hawaii68.8268.2171.6742.7069.236.6532.5625.769.475.12
Oklahoma State71.9468.2381.6042.3972.286.8334.7525.3913.066.94
Western Kentucky69.4268.2771.0041.8873.458.0535.5826.1613.747.32
La Salle73.6368.3382.7145.1771.947.3738.2525.9511.685.79
Arizona71.4268.3376.7142.5772.927.2135.4026.6313.165.58
Temple69.6768.3671.7145.1669.076.6132.4322.8313.616.94
Morehead State75.7268.4380.3645.7967.777.8934.3025.6116.945.39
Portland74.7068.5080.9042.7467.839.4034.6226.3515.705.35
Villanova68.8368.5069.2543.3369.966.6732.0925.8313.837.11
Florida International70.5368.5474.8342.8366.417.3233.6626.5813.117.89
Drake74.2068.5678.8245.9772.008.1034.1825.1015.106.10
Washington State74.6168.5886.6743.7868.818.2231.9727.0013.335.28
Utah State72.1068.6476.3343.8075.267.6035.7625.1513.205.10
St. John's69.8468.6771.8641.0070.949.0537.0724.2113.959.05
Utah70.5668.7574.1741.8472.496.9432.2226.3311.114.72
Florida72.5668.8582.2043.8176.457.5637.6724.8311.897.28
UMass70.5368.9172.7542.3975.136.4733.5125.3714.375.16
Canisius69.2569.0069.4543.6572.585.8032.1323.3512.306.15
Minnesota72.6769.0081.8341.4572.958.3836.7428.2915.145.57
Kansas69.9469.0072.4040.2072.738.0631.9426.9412.067.50
Oregon State68.3969.0766.0041.6272.367.3935.5625.1111.446.72
Nevada68.8069.0968.4441.7767.737.1531.2227.3012.356.80
Dartmouth74.6469.2077.6747.7877.728.0036.1322.7113.716.21
Colorado State75.4069.2081.6044.7169.359.2035.6626.0514.706.15
Connecticut71.5069.3074.2542.8869.458.5635.5725.4413.226.72
UTSA77.6869.3689.1241.5367.998.8437.2529.1112.586.79
Montana70.1769.3870.8043.2374.836.0637.3324.0010.118.28
Fairfield75.7169.4380.1044.5069.199.2940.3125.7113.185.82
Gonzaga69.6069.4370.0041.0569.638.1537.2129.0512.107.15
Xavier73.4069.4382.6741.3473.518.7533.7829.4013.755.85
North Texas71.3769.4473.1042.5571.136.7433.5126.4710.794.63
San Jose State72.3969.4475.3342.4273.318.7834.7326.8315.005.00
Akron73.2969.5078.7145.9068.157.8235.4724.8813.295.82
Boston College70.4269.5472.3341.3273.538.3232.7127.6313.164.47
Manhattan69.3269.6269.0944.0270.596.1632.8722.1114.586.53
Eastern Kentucky75.5069.6279.4245.3569.297.8036.4524.4515.706.20
Kentucky70.0069.6271.0040.7867.757.3929.0426.7213.566.28
Georgetown University70.8969.6274.2041.3271.338.0032.2928.3914.116.11
Denver73.9569.6777.8042.9671.818.7932.6827.3211.584.32
Arizona State74.8969.6785.3342.6269.898.8934.0425.9415.616.44
Indiana71.4769.7775.1743.8271.088.6338.5024.8913.586.26
Cleveland State74.7069.7878.7346.6369.148.7036.3322.2516.007.35
East Carolina69.5669.7968.7542.2671.436.5631.6425.5615.285.33
Florida State71.1769.8373.8339.3173.417.2230.9527.2212.227.67
Northern Colorado72.4270.0075.1143.9568.235.1134.2827.5810.845.74
Wisconsin-Milwaukee71.7670.0073.3646.0273.358.3839.8225.3313.145.81
Air Force71.6770.0073.3346.8170.989.3939.7622.3914.395.83
Illinois72.0570.0875.0044.6272.575.9532.0822.6011.757.55
Pittsburgh70.2170.1470.4043.1365.757.0032.1325.2114.004.63
Belmont70.1070.2070.0043.3574.047.0534.7326.3011.955.05
Columbia76.0070.2078.9043.7673.489.5336.2026.3313.676.67
UC Irvine71.1470.2271.8340.3570.147.3835.0728.6712.625.57
Tennessee-Martin75.6570.2280.0943.8771.5410.9537.5624.7017.757.15
Vanderbilt71.7870.2574.8344.1374.435.7832.8124.8310.895.00
Oregon71.6870.2975.6040.7375.697.5833.8026.4711.476.32
Marquette75.6870.3384.8646.7378.036.0532.4922.8914.686.58
Duke73.8370.3679.2940.8772.508.5635.4829.2214.337.83
Elon73.0570.4075.7041.6770.2210.1534.7029.1013.054.40
Butler72.6570.5476.5745.1272.418.2037.8824.7512.956.90
Wichita State69.1170.5566.8640.4572.388.2233.8729.5010.444.67
Idaho State73.6570.6276.3345.7471.676.6533.2425.1211.657.06
Seattle73.7170.6479.8641.9876.178.1036.3226.6211.334.95
Troy73.1170.8874.9044.1865.508.1736.3925.7813.445.56
Portland State78.5371.0082.0047.3169.166.8935.5023.1115.4711.84
Providence71.5371.0072.6742.9772.517.0030.7925.8912.217.26
Colorado73.2671.0076.3841.9069.238.1134.5328.3712.214.37
New Mexico75.3071.0980.4447.2268.616.5036.4123.0513.657.50
Iowa76.3571.1784.1244.3772.197.7534.4427.6515.205.40
North Carolina State72.0571.4074.5044.4971.436.3733.0624.0513.008.16
Dayton71.7271.4272.3345.1371.438.5036.9624.3313.945.56
USC72.1071.4373.6743.7966.778.9536.3825.3014.105.90
Auburn72.7871.5074.3840.3272.828.2234.3427.9412.397.22
Indiana State72.8971.5074.4443.4371.407.1634.0026.4712.117.26
Toledo75.3371.6779.0043.3674.267.7235.2828.1711.444.22
St. Bonaventure71.2471.7570.7842.2972.057.5331.2224.7113.657.00
UMKC76.2071.7579.1744.9170.697.7036.3224.1513.906.90
Samford78.9571.7885.4048.3271.709.6335.7421.8419.896.74
VCU75.1671.8582.3345.8167.198.0535.3326.2614.846.84
IPFW74.1872.0076.3644.9371.947.0033.1925.9512.058.41
Arkansas75.6772.2582.5043.5868.868.2834.8925.5013.396.39
DePaul72.1772.3871.6042.1472.249.4437.2825.5014.616.44
Louisiana Tech72.0072.5071.2544.1269.476.7034.9925.8013.706.25
North Carolina71.5372.5570.1240.9967.3710.1637.4029.9514.685.11
Santa Clara73.0572.7174.0050.5567.257.3741.7920.8417.475.63
Saint Joseph's75.7172.7578.3343.6670.1410.0036.5628.1215.476.53
Western Michigan71.7472.7570.0043.3170.259.5837.1425.4713.166.74
Montana State77.0072.8679.4247.1870.077.0534.1824.8912.325.89
Iona74.7972.8876.1845.7069.147.2135.0425.0514.266.74
Ohio75.6573.0082.0043.0376.908.2933.3328.4712.886.53
Cal Poly72.0673.0071.4545.0771.976.8938.1524.0013.565.61
Siena75.8573.2078.5044.6771.667.0536.2524.7013.255.10
Sacramento State72.8973.4072.3344.5274.307.6336.7124.2613.845.05
Pacific74.6573.4576.1145.5475.928.2036.5323.6514.356.70
LSU71.2973.5061.0043.3071.007.8232.8424.4111.717.47
North Dakota81.6773.5689.7849.5371.657.4436.7123.3313.448.17
UCLA75.7973.6280.5041.9566.948.7935.0129.0513.636.37
Wake Forest74.0073.6774.6743.0572.919.6139.1425.4414.836.56
Mississippi74.7273.6977.4042.0871.328.3335.5526.5016.066.56
George Mason74.8473.7576.7145.6066.178.1634.2225.9513.845.63
Rider78.6373.8681.4244.2674.449.2636.2926.3215.637.16
Wyoming76.1774.3379.8342.4568.708.1136.5929.0012.786.56
TCU77.8374.5089.5046.1069.718.7836.8325.8916.337.06
Brown76.9375.0078.6246.7367.486.8032.8025.8713.606.53
Washington74.0075.0771.0044.6469.547.3733.8222.9516.008.95
Tulsa73.0575.3669.8841.8869.649.3233.4628.2114.744.53
Nebraska-Omaha84.2975.3889.7747.1673.649.0036.4925.6715.386.57
Hofstra77.9575.4581.3847.5966.958.2138.4225.3214.745.05
Stanford75.1175.8772.2542.9666.948.4235.9628.4212.114.89
Rice76.4276.2076.6744.7068.589.4234.8926.0516.895.63
Southeast Missouri State77.6576.2779.3347.5471.118.5037.3623.5014.105.65
Buffalo76.0576.4575.5043.4572.806.3735.4825.8911.586.63
Loyola Marymount77.7876.6278.7049.0275.307.4436.5121.1716.287.28
Marshall81.3776.8389.1445.3868.977.6837.8227.0515.637.21
Quinnipiac77.4277.2577.5547.8172.268.6339.9023.5315.215.05
UNC Wilmington84.9577.2989.4248.4769.409.5841.0827.2113.375.26
Oakland79.2577.4581.4445.8672.636.6536.7426.7014.706.25
Richmond73.8377.5069.2548.1974.707.0036.0022.7214.727.33
James Madison77.4077.5577.2245.7274.308.9037.5525.1015.407.95
UNLV75.7877.7571.8341.4474.766.1731.2728.8910.446.44
Cornell80.6078.0081.9044.7769.638.7337.2227.4013.874.40
Delaware74.0578.1070.0045.9173.767.9037.3525.2013.205.25
Arkansas State77.8978.3377.5048.8173.427.0035.8522.5814.216.37
Charlotte76.1278.3874.1146.0969.147.0033.0625.4113.245.94
League Average73.5778.6468.4944.2670.587.7234.8725.3213.826.41
Bowling Green77.8378.6777.0044.1172.168.3935.9528.1114.506.78
Youngstown State83.4078.7586.5051.2368.958.1038.8522.6016.808.65
Drexel78.8578.8978.8246.2272.367.6036.7125.1014.155.40
Southern Utah85.2479.1192.1249.9071.978.1238.6624.6515.656.06
Long Beach State81.1079.2582.2347.5474.438.8138.2223.7116.676.62
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville81.8979.2983.5547.6673.307.9437.4323.0015.674.78
Oklahoma81.5379.5585.1742.9973.689.2935.1129.4114.657.18
UTRGV78.5079.7877.4543.7270.306.6033.4226.5514.757.80
Monmouth77.6779.8376.5843.5267.429.1136.6127.5014.226.00
Chicago State85.5280.0087.7349.5670.339.5740.6122.5718.677.00
Northern Arizona79.9580.2979.7546.9874.478.5337.0723.9515.585.89
Marist82.6181.8283.8645.3772.919.3336.9225.8315.784.67
Pepperdine81.1181.9080.2250.2773.739.3739.2123.5318.584.79
Detroit87.1082.0093.3347.3868.869.1538.6926.1516.956.30
William & Mary80.8382.0079.6748.9268.067.8335.7026.2815.226.22
California80.2683.8572.5047.3970.719.8440.6523.0517.267.26
The Citadel92.0686.0098.1148.9270.5711.3338.2025.3321.4410.56
Niagara84.7586.0083.5046.8570.228.5539.3125.7516.305.70