English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

NCAAB Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
Youngstown State87.0078.50104.0052.1765.005.6734.6923.3319.3316.33
Portland State72.3360.0078.5040.7067.077.3337.9327.3315.3313.33
New Mexico74.0073.5075.0038.2270.896.6728.1725.6714.0011.67
The Citadel93.5073.00100.3352.9471.058.0034.4124.0023.0011.50
Valparaiso53.6746.0069.0031.3674.515.6722.3732.0011.3311.00
Louisiana-Lafayette78.0070.0094.0043.9363.554.6729.1727.339.3310.33
Georgia State60.3350.0065.5038.7869.358.0034.2924.6712.0010.33
UNC Greensboro50.3345.5060.0035.4275.565.0026.3226.007.6710.33
North Dakota77.3380.0076.0048.2665.335.6734.0023.0013.3310.33
Florida State55.0067.0043.0031.3076.924.0016.6725.504.5010.00
Georgia Southern62.6752.5083.0035.9659.426.3331.6727.0010.6710.00
Tennessee Tech68.0057.33100.0040.3357.338.2530.8430.7515.0010.00
Chicago State89.2053.0098.2554.0169.128.4041.1817.8018.009.80
UTRGV83.7592.5075.0042.9175.596.7532.9326.5012.009.75
Pacific80.0075.5089.0044.1789.339.6740.2823.0016.339.67
Appalachian State70.2565.0086.0035.9771.576.5027.3734.758.509.25
Western Michigan74.5073.3378.0043.4868.828.5033.3325.0012.509.25
UMKC76.5062.5090.5044.9671.258.7536.8425.0015.259.25
Rhode Island74.0060.0088.0049.4171.055.0035.7119.0012.009.00
Texas Tech52.6747.0064.0032.6964.184.3321.6727.336.679.00
Florida Atlantic59.5059.0060.0040.0084.626.5038.2428.0015.509.00
Central Michigan62.6758.0072.0034.5791.678.3329.4133.339.679.00
IPFW66.5065.0068.0039.7479.716.2530.1226.259.259.00
James Madison69.7568.6773.0042.7973.837.0034.1523.5012.008.75
Pennsylvania60.0053.3380.0035.1072.973.5017.9531.257.258.75
South Dakota67.2557.0077.5035.6677.147.7534.8331.0014.008.75
Furman65.6757.5082.0045.0676.327.3332.8426.3311.678.67
Drake71.3370.0074.0046.6377.558.0032.8825.6714.338.67
Southern Illinois65.0064.0066.0039.8270.006.0030.0030.509.008.50
Saint Peter's65.6761.0068.0044.6083.585.6730.9118.3312.008.33
Eastern Illinois69.0079.0064.0045.2460.346.6736.3623.6713.678.33
Saint Louis64.2555.6790.0042.3671.838.5040.0026.5013.508.25
Middle Tennessee63.2560.5066.0040.0073.406.0032.8824.2510.258.25
Iona74.2585.0070.6747.2170.276.2533.3321.5014.508.25
Arkansas State74.0069.0076.5048.1068.244.0023.0824.3313.678.00
Fresno State73.6769.0083.0049.0266.676.3340.4324.0014.008.00
Virginia54.6748.5067.0038.8265.225.3325.4022.679.008.00
Texas-Arlington77.5080.0075.0043.4480.006.5025.4922.0013.508.00
Loyola Marymount74.5064.0085.0047.0677.088.0037.2119.5017.508.00
UMass69.5069.0070.0039.8177.366.0032.4329.5013.008.00
Clemson63.7560.0067.5042.6157.147.7537.8029.5011.007.75
Florida International69.5058.5080.5040.1766.258.2533.6730.7512.007.75
Seattle69.5070.0069.3335.4173.759.2531.0932.7510.507.75
Detroit98.3392.00111.0052.5076.009.3341.1821.3318.007.67
Montana69.3360.0074.0044.9467.575.3341.0324.009.677.67
Marshall83.6782.5086.0045.6971.679.3340.5824.3314.677.67
Samford89.3368.00100.0053.6378.798.0040.0018.3322.677.67
Tennessee State73.3364.0092.0046.2467.5011.0035.8724.3317.677.67
Long Beach State76.6770.0080.0043.4675.006.3326.7629.6715.007.67
Providence68.5068.0070.0039.0869.576.0027.2727.008.257.50
UTSA72.7571.0078.0040.0968.108.5039.5327.0013.007.50
Montana State78.2580.5076.0043.4067.237.2532.5828.7511.507.50
Dartmouth60.5043.0078.0033.9083.338.0033.3328.5010.507.50
Purdue62.7560.0071.0034.9860.008.5031.1931.2511.007.50
Murray State64.6766.5061.0037.7883.933.6720.7527.009.007.33
Auburn75.3374.0076.0038.2078.489.3335.0030.3314.337.33
Charlotte80.0078.5083.0045.4573.778.3339.0627.0012.337.33
Idaho State87.0084.0088.5052.6368.1810.3338.2720.3317.007.33
Tennessee-Martin78.0057.0085.0045.0068.979.0033.6424.0017.757.25
Butler70.7568.0079.0047.7865.829.2546.2523.2510.757.00
Grand Canyon54.3356.0051.0033.1367.743.6721.5728.677.007.00
Texas A&M65.0065.0065.0038.1765.227.5026.3230.0014.507.00
Memphis72.0062.0082.0044.9570.009.0036.0020.5014.507.00
Kent State61.5045.0078.0035.3437.847.5029.4136.0012.007.00
Western Carolina81.3357.0093.5049.1272.377.0037.5022.6716.007.00
North Texas76.3371.5086.0038.5971.747.0031.8229.679.677.00
Harvard69.2565.5073.0045.3368.126.5040.6227.0012.257.00
Delaware67.3378.0062.0040.0069.745.6732.6926.6710.337.00
Rice71.0074.0065.0040.8868.257.3327.5029.3314.007.00
Austin Peay72.0050.0083.0049.3669.846.0033.9621.3314.007.00
Idaho68.0058.0088.0038.1775.008.6732.9132.0015.337.00
Bowling Green79.0084.0069.0043.6268.756.0028.5730.0013.677.00
George Mason66.7565.0072.0042.8660.668.0035.9626.2510.506.75
Troy70.7564.0077.5038.3164.799.2533.3330.2514.006.75
Bradley60.0057.0069.0036.7470.595.5025.0025.5011.756.75
Kentucky64.5064.3365.0038.0060.667.7529.2526.0014.256.75
Cal State-Bakersfield78.0066.0084.0046.1170.1511.0044.0022.3313.336.67
Loyola-Chicago68.3374.5056.0038.6478.0010.0037.9728.0012.676.67
IUPUI63.6743.0074.0040.2662.698.3338.4623.6712.676.67
College of Charleston71.0060.0076.5043.3374.555.3334.0425.6712.006.67
League Average74.9283.5166.3243.7069.507.7634.0426.2113.906.67
San Diego State64.6752.0090.0038.1078.056.0023.3830.0013.676.67
Jacksonville State61.3342.0071.0033.1666.676.6726.3232.0011.676.67
Saint Joseph's79.3358.0090.0044.7574.1411.0037.9325.6716.336.67
La Salle66.5056.5076.5041.5370.839.0040.9128.0013.256.50
Virginia Tech82.0086.0078.0042.0168.638.0032.9931.7514.506.50
Brown75.0078.0072.0043.3663.797.5034.8828.5014.006.50
Cal Poly67.2547.0074.0041.9272.735.2531.3422.7511.756.50
Michigan State77.0066.0088.0037.3263.6410.0038.4629.0014.506.50
Denver77.0071.0089.0042.4969.237.3331.8828.0012.336.33
Miami-Ohio65.0067.0064.0039.0657.786.3326.3932.3313.336.33
Southern Utah86.0069.0094.5052.9175.006.3334.5524.3313.006.33
Wright State79.0080.0078.5049.4266.6710.3342.4724.0016.676.33
Northern Iowa54.5044.0086.0034.2074.515.5027.8531.759.256.25
Wisconsin-Milwaukee62.2564.3356.0043.4864.626.7534.1826.0010.006.00
Morehead State87.0083.0089.0051.2370.418.6741.2722.0018.336.00
Fairfield76.6762.00106.0040.5964.5811.6736.8432.6715.006.00
Missouri63.6757.0077.0039.6665.127.0031.3430.0010.006.00
Indiana83.6783.5084.0048.8176.1913.0050.6522.3314.336.00
Tulsa74.7575.0074.0041.4766.679.2535.9226.7514.756.00
Nevada70.5072.5068.5041.1162.036.2532.4729.0014.006.00
Old Dominion56.7549.0064.5034.6872.316.5030.9526.2510.006.00
Ohio71.0067.0079.0042.3784.316.6730.7726.6711.336.00
Notre Dame62.0064.0058.0036.3668.297.3330.1430.0011.006.00
Wofford70.7568.0079.0045.2974.248.0036.7823.7515.506.00
UC Irvine64.2552.0068.3333.0574.738.7538.0430.2513.006.00
Xavier64.6762.0070.0032.8166.676.6725.9732.0011.006.00
Southeast Missouri State77.0069.0081.0047.7175.007.3335.4823.6712.676.00
Yale78.7554.0087.0048.9864.374.7526.3923.7514.255.75
Nebraska71.3367.5079.0041.0366.075.6734.6927.339.335.67
Indiana State71.3383.0065.5040.7271.114.6724.5626.3313.005.67
BYU68.6775.0056.0043.2672.978.3344.6425.0013.005.67
Arkansas-Little Rock75.6778.5070.0049.0371.4310.0045.4521.6717.005.67
Cleveland State64.3356.0068.5036.5168.757.3325.2931.679.005.67
Rider76.3364.00101.0042.1372.008.3331.2530.6715.335.67
UNC Wilmington91.0082.50108.0047.8373.0812.3341.5728.3316.335.67
UC Riverside78.6794.0071.0039.8061.297.6731.9430.0013.005.67
Louisiana-Monroe80.3375.0083.0046.8669.579.6744.6224.0017.335.67
Cal State-Fullerton65.0035.0080.0036.7277.056.0026.8730.0010.675.67
Northeastern60.3349.0066.0041.8658.335.3334.0428.6711.005.67
San Jose State69.0063.0081.0041.5370.837.0030.4331.6712.675.67
South Alabama62.7549.0067.3339.1369.865.0027.0326.509.255.50
Utah Valley78.5071.0081.0047.2271.016.7539.1323.7516.255.50
Elon75.0067.3386.5041.6757.6911.0034.8133.4014.605.40
San Diego59.6757.5064.0036.4265.823.0020.4527.676.675.33
William & Mary83.6776.0087.5049.1871.437.0038.8925.0012.335.33
Colorado State72.3368.5080.0040.6870.9111.3339.0831.3314.675.33
Marist84.6789.0076.0043.6973.0812.0044.4428.3317.335.33
Northern Arizona93.3382.0099.0052.8183.758.3339.6820.6719.335.33
Missouri State65.0057.5080.0035.7566.677.6737.1028.6710.335.33
Vanderbilt66.3365.0069.0041.2873.586.0030.0026.0010.335.33
DePaul70.3364.5082.0040.3768.977.0031.3425.6710.675.33
Boise State63.5066.0056.0039.0964.185.2523.8632.009.505.25
Southern Mississippi65.0069.0061.0041.0763.339.5031.1526.5012.505.00
Wyoming65.5065.0066.0040.3464.865.5025.5829.5014.505.00
South Carolina59.2564.5054.0037.1366.005.2530.4329.2511.005.00
Creighton78.6774.0088.0042.2171.939.0034.1831.6715.675.00
Cal State-Northridge72.3350.0083.5045.6164.417.6736.5127.0012.335.00
Oakland75.3369.5087.0043.8871.194.0026.0929.0015.335.00
Pepperdine81.3383.0078.0047.7369.7010.0035.7126.6717.675.00
George Washington73.0066.0087.0043.7579.496.6733.9024.3311.005.00
Dayton71.3371.0072.0043.8964.717.6735.3830.0012.335.00
Northern Colorado74.0074.0074.0045.3668.254.3333.3326.6711.005.00
Maryland61.7562.0061.0037.8572.977.5032.6131.0011.254.75
Colorado65.7560.6781.0037.6165.527.5028.0431.0010.254.75
Iowa State81.0074.0083.3347.1470.0010.0040.0024.2515.754.75
Siena81.6786.0079.5043.2270.427.6731.9427.3314.674.67
Ball State87.3376.0093.0049.7468.189.6740.2825.0018.334.67
Sacramento State64.6753.0070.5038.4669.815.6726.1528.679.674.67
Princeton73.6765.0078.0048.9983.087.0035.5920.678.334.33
Texas State67.3368.5065.0042.2966.678.0036.9227.3312.004.33
Canisius85.6784.0086.5043.6876.478.6738.2424.0012.004.33
Houston67.6768.5066.0038.5175.007.3328.5728.679.334.33
Utah State66.0060.0072.0040.6979.376.5030.2327.0012.754.25
Drexel79.2579.0080.0043.9063.818.5036.9627.2512.004.25
Quinnipiac74.5078.0071.0042.3475.316.7533.3325.5013.004.25
UC-Santa Barbara73.3366.0077.0045.6379.038.3338.4624.3315.334.00
Chattanooga69.6746.0081.5042.1773.136.6737.7426.6713.674.00
Eastern Kentucky74.3366.0078.5040.9663.388.0035.2930.0015.674.00
Belmont74.2574.0074.5042.5569.906.2532.8928.0011.503.75
South Dakota State67.2557.0098.0040.9564.798.2537.0830.5011.253.75
Pittsburgh72.0072.5071.0040.3263.088.3334.2527.0016.673.67
New Mexico State67.6755.5092.0043.1164.917.3334.9228.3310.333.67
South Florida64.6761.0072.0040.4672.555.6729.8226.3313.673.67
Minnesota77.3379.0074.0039.9075.4410.3343.0631.3313.673.67
Towson58.0045.0064.5035.0365.622.6716.6731.339.333.67
Wisconsin-Green Bay56.0027.0085.0028.0675.683.009.8441.506.003.50
Eastern Washington73.0061.0077.0040.8768.075.7531.5127.7513.253.50
Monmouth75.0078.0073.5042.0847.379.3332.1833.6714.673.33
Cornell77.6784.0074.5044.3958.338.0038.7128.3312.673.33
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville91.6794.0090.5048.5973.877.0039.6225.6717.672.00