Menu
Matchups

NCAAB Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
West Virginia65.3960.1572.2041.7071.005.0929.7023.879.9110.30
Eastern Michigan74.5766.7381.7540.8168.788.5734.5024.7814.7810.00
Wisc-Green Bay81.6278.8983.2745.9969.827.5036.2226.2114.759.92
Virginia Commonwealth67.2264.7371.8843.8668.725.9634.9524.4312.309.70
The Citadel93.0085.00100.3851.5669.937.0035.4323.3617.089.16
Fordham68.3364.7175.5743.6568.756.4332.3024.5214.578.86
Cincinnati62.0064.0059.2038.8365.957.0035.0025.4211.548.42
Western Carolina73.6771.4075.2943.6471.126.7532.7924.3313.588.38
Baylor68.0963.5078.5744.1067.657.0036.5124.6518.748.30
Hawaii67.1065.8171.2040.3272.817.0033.6426.1010.628.29
UNC Wilmington71.7070.6472.6741.5869.905.2632.8826.5710.788.22
Portland State75.4874.3076.5544.9668.357.1436.3224.9014.438.19
Georgia Southern75.9168.5583.2744.4568.897.8234.8924.4112.738.18
Washington80.0477.6985.4341.9767.986.4833.4126.5712.788.17
Chicago State77.6273.0980.9345.0869.508.8537.9523.1216.888.15
Morehead State67.4363.2070.6943.8871.286.0035.6622.0010.968.13
UNLV69.6766.6273.2740.8369.775.7533.0926.7911.338.12
Syracuse64.2161.5669.5040.3566.267.0029.8924.1715.468.08
Texas-Arlington70.0061.5675.8540.8466.088.0533.5228.3612.598.05
Mississippi72.3572.9171.8342.9467.417.8336.1425.0414.708.00
Monmouth73.0866.6776.9338.8368.297.9230.9428.7112.257.96
Cornell77.5069.2981.9243.5871.927.9036.1624.8516.407.95
Memphis69.2665.7881.8038.5967.046.1331.1328.3912.267.91
Chattanooga66.8466.0067.6242.5767.647.1633.3325.7213.007.84
Marquette71.5470.0074.6240.6174.947.3333.8527.3815.757.83
Fresno State70.1769.2171.6741.1369.107.0932.8026.4311.877.83
LSU75.3974.0077.5643.4665.987.8334.8828.4312.267.74
North Dakota69.2770.0068.4042.8559.917.3633.5428.4113.187.73
Nevada71.9169.7574.5039.6167.666.7732.1127.7713.457.68
Oregon State68.6466.9372.2942.3670.416.9132.2023.1813.367.64
Oregon67.4265.3370.8941.2369.276.8334.3824.8812.717.58
Manhattan73.8669.4578.7047.3371.905.2932.7421.4814.957.52
Kansas State67.3563.5374.5042.2568.025.7828.9124.0413.307.52
College of Charleston61.8757.9267.0042.0466.005.4331.2524.7410.097.52
Tennessee State69.2666.9272.3041.3768.057.7034.6426.3912.227.52
Wichita State61.2256.0965.9239.2671.896.0434.2424.969.577.48
Nebraska68.5465.2575.1243.1771.796.3835.4225.1212.217.46
Texas A&M65.4364.0068.1240.8662.797.3933.3325.9613.747.43
Austin Peay75.6272.5577.8746.0369.838.8838.3124.9214.627.42
CS Bakersfield64.2560.2568.2540.3070.365.8833.4125.2910.587.42
Florida State72.5771.5774.1142.9467.167.3934.1426.5212.357.39
SE Missouri State77.7576.2078.8647.2671.727.9233.8124.1218.217.38
Louisiana Tech70.1765.3176.5041.4067.226.0930.7727.4812.437.35
Northern Illinois66.1762.5771.7839.2767.357.7834.2327.5712.527.35
Arkansas75.6173.0079.6743.3270.147.3035.7425.6513.747.30
Valparaiso59.7554.4564.2336.9164.855.7130.9329.8810.127.29
Providence68.0868.0068.2543.2970.486.2130.8524.5413.127.29
Louisville60.3355.1872.8637.8467.575.6730.7025.9610.257.29
Iona74.6571.9177.1742.4570.067.5235.6726.8313.577.26
Seton Hall66.2665.4767.7539.7267.416.0031.8027.0912.487.26
Indiana68.4665.5373.3343.2965.975.8333.1826.3310.967.25
Marshall83.5876.9290.2546.6069.067.1736.6026.6713.587.25
Southern Illinois69.6871.7167.0944.8366.286.2032.7024.3611.567.24
North Carolina70.7468.0077.0041.7368.827.9136.5527.2211.787.22
Oklahoma71.4367.6276.4039.9667.357.3532.8229.6511.047.22
Youngstown State83.1679.2586.7746.9369.778.2834.3324.8817.727.20
Kansas68.8767.3671.2240.7471.726.3933.4127.7411.137.17
Buffalo73.7869.2777.9242.5273.026.7832.3726.7413.097.13
Xavier68.5767.0770.8941.2269.507.2231.2027.9113.267.13
Eastern Kentucky80.0478.4381.9246.8868.778.2338.7023.3117.047.12
Villanova61.0459.0764.7538.0067.356.8732.7826.6112.047.09
Idaho State76.1476.7075.6745.1569.577.5932.8124.6814.237.09
Iowa67.3965.8070.3840.5566.576.9129.4427.3513.227.09
Portland78.5875.6082.6444.3069.657.6536.8523.9613.237.08
Loyola Marymount75.5074.8276.0846.0173.588.2937.9022.0816.717.08
Louisiana-Lafayette73.4866.2080.0942.9969.816.1935.3327.6211.107.05
La Salle73.6273.7573.4446.1771.396.9535.6121.4815.437.05
Tulsa67.9665.5471.1041.0375.597.1735.0325.1311.267.04
South Carolina68.2266.8171.4338.8668.308.4335.4727.6112.007.04
Butler69.2266.9272.2041.3269.457.0032.7225.6512.007.04
Princeton67.5363.7570.2743.1365.886.4736.8327.5812.586.95
Stanford69.7165.7977.5743.9365.737.4336.3623.2913.766.90
Dartmouth69.8563.4076.3045.4462.727.5035.2923.8513.206.90
Arkansas-Little Rock57.2256.0958.2537.0366.516.5231.0625.4310.226.87
Samford73.1572.1774.0044.6868.237.5836.4824.2314.086.85
Long Beach State74.4264.4081.5744.7767.367.7936.3824.9214.926.83
Georgia State64.3865.2563.2240.3471.366.8131.1522.9512.526.81
BYU73.2469.5777.9141.7672.437.8834.2628.9613.966.80
Detroit83.3078.6289.4046.6970.367.5735.2926.0414.096.78
Florida66.4366.7965.8939.7267.096.2632.5127.1711.396.78
North Texas78.5774.0085.6745.2669.017.0935.2125.7812.616.74
Miami (Ohio)68.1364.3674.0043.2976.817.8335.7921.6112.746.70
Fairfield79.7177.8581.9143.9669.968.2934.5526.5414.046.67
Northeastern73.0873.0073.1746.8966.197.0036.0824.6815.246.64
Missouri State71.5073.1469.2044.1869.947.5036.0025.2114.506.62
Troy76.5274.9278.2744.9471.777.9635.8825.4314.436.61
South Alabama73.6172.1074.7743.1571.517.0932.4125.1314.226.61
Iowa State73.2272.3674.5643.2266.777.9634.4627.8313.966.57
Rice80.4379.4681.7048.8169.447.8740.2222.9614.226.57
Hofstra74.7170.5878.8343.4665.977.9635.3727.8815.006.54
USC73.3570.5079.8639.7369.546.9130.3429.3013.006.52
Towson66.2462.6970.0840.5174.586.1634.1525.7610.646.52
Cleveland State68.0062.8573.5845.1564.856.3635.1022.3213.926.48
Creighton73.2171.1376.6744.3467.977.0436.2726.9612.756.46
Boise State68.8866.2972.5044.7569.147.1234.4125.1712.336.42
Northern Arizona82.3279.3084.8347.4872.068.5537.6024.7315.146.41
Illinois State67.2064.6071.1043.1269.486.8434.0024.2812.486.40
Pepperdine69.4664.5874.3343.0667.765.9230.5425.5013.216.38
Massachusetts77.2377.0877.4443.5273.086.6431.7425.9115.326.36
Texas State63.6059.1266.5843.6269.925.9035.7622.3510.356.35
Columbia69.0466.6771.6443.3270.227.3534.2825.4312.966.35
Richmond74.5969.6483.2545.2769.876.6436.3224.6813.456.32
Canisius79.2079.8578.5048.0572.887.8437.0521.6415.966.28
Siena72.5667.8276.2941.1272.386.4431.3826.7210.686.28
Mississippi State75.0972.2379.2244.3469.017.1834.7323.6813.276.27
Houston69.2266.8073.7541.9170.155.8729.3524.8311.786.26
Eastern Illinois73.1272.2574.0044.1767.867.3333.4623.9214.046.25
League Average72.6476.6068.6943.6569.477.0934.4425.3313.456.25
St. Bonaventure71.7669.7574.4443.2268.646.5231.0024.7614.196.24
UC Davis65.0960.8269.3641.7368.216.6832.0326.4113.506.23
TCU69.1767.0772.6743.5669.486.4232.3523.6713.836.21
UAB67.5466.1369.8939.9568.456.4230.9228.0012.386.21
Murray State68.1766.5869.7545.0974.806.2537.1322.7912.426.21
Eastern Washington76.1370.1080.7748.4168.645.9137.4723.9613.916.17
Ball State65.9161.6472.5640.4570.976.4333.4826.1311.396.17
Miami66.2364.8568.2241.9267.905.7733.0726.6411.186.14
George Washington68.5268.4068.7541.9171.467.0933.3326.7011.616.13
Kentucky67.9663.5074.8940.3771.215.4832.9825.579.136.13
Bowling Green69.7867.9271.8240.8768.807.6536.1427.3910.226.13
Air Force71.0468.0075.3042.4769.588.4634.2326.2913.886.12
Seattle65.2963.3869.1240.1667.577.9232.0925.3313.966.12
Furman64.1959.6070.4542.5765.286.3832.6825.1211.046.12
Indiana State68.2162.2574.1741.1968.315.4631.5727.5810.506.12
Texas-San Antonio85.2181.1789.2550.4368.089.3841.2824.6217.676.12
Sacramento State72.4874.1870.6042.8163.317.3832.5626.0514.716.10
Middle Tennessee68.5768.0069.1841.9466.196.5734.1627.3512.096.09
San Jose State73.9669.2778.2542.6770.107.1336.1225.7813.096.09
Grand Canyon68.3666.5371.1042.3465.946.4031.8726.3210.606.08
Oakland78.4478.3678.5043.2069.858.3635.2427.7616.006.08
UNC Greensboro74.4467.0081.3145.9773.388.3239.6224.0813.846.04
Notre Dame70.6267.9375.1143.7872.387.8339.3324.8313.216.04
Yale63.7561.0067.1140.0569.156.2532.1327.2511.356.00
Texas El Paso73.4270.9377.5641.0868.217.9633.3927.9614.386.00
Connecticut61.4360.8762.5036.8165.876.8731.0427.9110.786.00
Dayton63.5063.6263.1739.6164.627.3234.7028.0912.456.00
CS Northridge74.2269.7877.0743.4569.438.2239.4626.2615.396.00
Tennessee76.3074.6978.4042.4769.227.3534.2125.7414.356.00
Tulane68.3864.7173.5042.3169.506.2535.3825.4611.296.00
Southern Methodist63.6462.0865.8939.7860.737.6433.8026.7312.276.00
Missouri70.8767.0075.9042.1069.507.4834.7525.3513.305.96
New Mexico72.3967.6978.5040.9168.747.5231.4027.3913.875.96
Duke71.2970.8272.4343.5967.296.3335.0225.2914.255.96
Rutgers80.0479.0682.0045.4468.567.7935.3525.2515.215.92
St. John's75.9269.9383.5544.2368.867.7237.5525.5614.245.88
Charlotte80.1780.3679.8948.6071.958.3042.1624.6113.655.87
Utah Valley78.7172.7383.7744.9370.006.3332.5527.6715.255.83
Texas Tech69.0566.0077.1741.6971.237.4533.9524.5010.455.82
Tennessee-Martin70.6869.7071.3343.2070.628.4433.0225.4814.125.80
Ohio State66.3360.7375.6739.3671.667.1233.6627.5811.505.79
Oklahoma State66.3363.0770.9039.9366.176.6732.3926.0011.085.79
Wisconsin64.9165.4763.8842.9870.876.0038.6624.0010.135.78
Alabama67.8265.8269.8240.2968.256.5932.4425.3211.235.77
Michigan66.0462.4371.1043.6170.937.2934.7924.5012.715.75
UMKC73.0871.0075.1743.8172.957.3334.4423.2914.295.75
Saint Peter's67.8264.4470.1542.3969.317.7335.3425.7311.595.73
Utah State71.6467.4276.7044.8469.077.7736.8524.9114.235.73
Western Michigan74.7074.2375.3043.9170.308.4835.6526.1314.005.70
Elon77.0876.7777.4244.7965.467.2436.7127.3212.845.68
Georgia67.6764.9374.5037.5568.896.7130.5227.8110.765.67
Rhode Island64.0059.5770.8942.2573.194.8332.6524.048.745.65
Virginia60.0958.5062.5641.7570.156.7434.8323.529.915.65
Boston College69.5765.8675.3344.6168.396.7836.7124.4814.355.65
Georgetown69.5667.5372.6039.4571.645.9633.5626.4011.485.64
Maryland64.0461.8067.7839.9066.586.0829.7427.3310.625.62
Loyola of Chicago65.4264.9366.2244.2272.376.5035.9422.0813.125.62
Louisiana-Monroe70.6166.3073.9241.4871.787.6533.0825.6511.655.61
Old Dominion62.0958.8566.3040.1570.705.8331.2424.9110.915.61
Kent State71.9669.5574.1744.1475.567.5737.6625.0014.355.61
Cal Poly76.0571.4079.9245.7269.677.1436.9425.2715.645.59
UC Riverside68.1965.2371.1541.9972.155.7333.6325.7312.775.58
UC Irvine63.8860.1066.5737.7572.756.5032.1027.4213.585.58
Washington State75.7474.2979.8343.4272.526.4334.6626.2211.525.57
Arkansas State74.5268.8581.9038.2668.508.3535.1630.0912.395.57
Montana68.1860.1173.7743.4567.985.7330.9625.5910.955.55
Southern Utah81.1877.5584.8249.1071.498.0540.3222.6813.455.55
Arizona State73.1773.0073.4445.0369.926.6234.4225.2114.925.54
Tennessee Tech73.8370.0877.5843.0069.347.6736.2226.3814.675.54
Wake Forest79.4380.6277.9044.8374.376.8333.9125.7012.915.52
UCLA76.9674.6982.1442.2471.708.1333.6927.9614.355.52
East Carolina71.8368.9275.6044.3968.707.9632.9124.3917.005.52
Illinois-Chicago77.5574.9180.1843.7471.006.9535.8326.3615.955.50
Clemson64.1258.5072.0041.8368.316.6735.2425.0012.255.50
Rider67.1271.7864.5040.8570.647.2832.6826.3612.685.48
William & Mary69.8766.4273.6440.9969.337.5731.2929.1311.965.48
Texas66.3866.4466.2539.6670.516.4233.1924.5811.175.46
CS Fullerton72.8670.7874.3141.5576.067.5533.6726.0513.865.45
Santa Barbara69.8668.7870.6241.0369.657.1430.9727.1812.685.45
Niagara70.7269.6471.5742.6872.937.4036.9324.3614.525.44
Evansville66.8063.8670.5540.5573.056.1632.6328.1612.325.44
Auburn77.5576.1878.9144.5071.167.0533.9225.0513.455.41
Saint Louis71.6470.3673.8843.2972.517.3633.2025.3213.645.41
Northern Colorado80.6577.7185.2247.3273.868.6539.1724.4314.485.35
Minnesota74.2272.6476.6744.5374.837.1335.5024.2215.485.35
Florida International68.5066.1571.2739.5967.397.2531.0228.0812.505.33
San Diego State60.2959.5661.7536.3072.466.2930.4427.5810.675.33
Northern Iowa65.3262.4668.4243.9670.957.4034.4523.9612.725.32
Wofford71.4468.2073.6048.7168.545.6035.8123.1212.085.32
San Francisco77.0476.6477.6742.7470.939.5738.0627.0413.615.30
Illinois76.2574.5081.5046.2071.288.7137.9324.6714.625.29
Arizona67.5863.7575.2541.5472.265.8831.8329.2112.585.29
Idaho65.3365.8264.9240.7867.288.1233.8026.3312.385.21
Harvard65.5960.6470.5540.0372.705.9128.8926.9511.865.18
Akron67.2262.8572.9040.6264.295.7827.7727.3511.655.17
Wright State65.8859.7173.7342.4169.775.8032.1524.7210.725.16
Brown77.4075.6780.0043.2268.627.4033.3327.6013.905.15
Jacksonville State71.6270.0073.8246.2168.905.5430.9721.8511.885.15
Marist79.2376.6081.4247.2469.267.5536.9723.2315.005.14
Penn State68.8868.3869.4542.2069.917.2536.4824.2112.255.12
Virginia Tech72.8368.5380.0042.7867.317.4633.3324.9213.625.12
Temple67.9167.7868.0041.1573.275.6429.8825.5512.455.09
Florida Atlantic73.8867.1277.2545.9371.085.2534.7124.0412.545.08
Gonzaga65.2563.1969.3839.0370.845.4227.9630.2110.125.08
St. Mary's59.3259.3359.2940.4763.525.9534.2927.1811.365.05
Duquesne75.7473.7178.8940.2270.109.4839.5629.9117.355.00
Drexel71.0069.4272.7345.4269.105.8334.9922.5211.914.96
Utah69.8870.2969.3041.3872.387.5437.0128.2511.084.96
Purdue63.0061.9364.7838.1869.645.6230.6130.2111.584.92
Weber State66.2661.3872.6041.3267.315.9634.5129.2210.354.91
Central Michigan72.6170.5075.8944.4266.907.4336.0025.3913.134.91
Davidson79.7176.0084.6745.4969.428.4335.6126.0014.144.90
Bradley70.0063.8779.2043.7566.626.0434.7924.5612.604.88
San Diego67.3961.8373.4544.4469.015.6536.0123.0912.484.87
Pittsburgh66.3264.9471.0042.0065.426.3634.4026.1412.454.86
Toledo71.2669.5073.1843.0970.188.4838.3127.3912.704.83
Saint Joseph's67.4369.2764.0039.4769.717.6129.4629.2211.654.83
SIU Edwardsville74.6572.5876.9146.0869.716.4837.5324.0013.784.83
Pacific70.8266.7374.9142.3668.827.0034.6825.5912.554.82
Texas-Pan American81.0074.5886.1347.1868.277.7435.9124.5616.894.81
Colorado70.0067.7373.7841.2067.166.3835.2529.5010.294.79
Ohio73.7369.4679.8942.9474.106.9536.9627.2711.734.77
Georgia Tech71.9670.2075.2544.0070.645.8732.3726.6112.304.70
Montana State79.3577.3380.6447.8969.987.3935.5624.1314.134.61
Pennsylvania70.2665.6476.6243.0567.725.9532.4725.9511.584.58
Central Florida71.4368.2575.6740.9067.087.5231.3528.6715.004.57
Western Kentucky76.7572.0881.4244.5968.018.5037.7126.9614.964.54
DePaul73.5274.5872.3642.8575.047.5735.7324.3514.394.52
Vanderbilt66.8361.5473.7037.9468.205.2228.1029.049.434.52
Santa Clara72.2167.8678.3042.5273.828.1734.5125.1213.794.50
North Carolina State72.5474.2769.6742.4669.538.1237.7226.2913.124.50
Southern Miss67.0568.2765.7041.3070.607.8633.3324.4812.814.48
Wyoming69.8070.1469.3642.2968.966.7233.0125.7610.804.44
Quinnipiac69.8263.7577.1040.2870.975.5529.6127.0912.414.36
Michigan State62.8859.3368.7837.0372.335.3328.1930.3810.214.33
South Florida71.6071.7571.3341.0269.846.9631.9926.2814.564.32
Appalachian State77.4879.6075.8545.8866.675.7438.9423.8712.394.30
Wisc-Milwaukee72.7973.5572.1546.0869.107.1239.1325.7913.174.29
Belmont76.7274.9077.9343.1068.887.5233.9427.1612.964.28
Northwestern66.5062.9473.6240.4371.037.1234.4826.3314.674.25
James Madison68.3667.2770.0039.4569.137.3228.9628.7612.004.12
California66.7064.1371.5038.7472.225.5735.8528.2211.174.04
Drake72.4671.3173.8245.7569.197.2537.3425.2511.673.88
Delaware77.4370.3382.0044.2571.5010.5235.9626.2617.043.87
New Mexico State65.0463.1367.6439.6867.696.8535.6029.1211.423.77
Colorado State76.8777.1376.3845.1771.968.2634.5526.8313.573.65
George Mason71.7069.8373.7341.9972.217.1735.3328.7812.523.00