English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

The Best Bets In College Football

I don’t know about you but college football makes me feel like a swarm of cuddly kittens are rolling around on my tummy. 

Totally giddy, here. 

What else brings me joy are teams that cover the spread. You could say those are my favorite teams in the country. That said, I got our numbers nerd to find out who my favorite teams are over the last five years in college football because I wasn’t quite sure. 

Here they are. The top 10 teams against the spread (ATS) over the past five years: 

Top ATS records in college football Last 5 years
TeamRecordATS win %
Kansas State40-2066.7%
Arkansas State40-2066.7%
Houston39-22-163.9%
Stanford 39-23-162.9%
Bowling Green39-23-162.9%
Baylor37-22-162.7%
Western Kentucky37-23-161.7%
Oregon36-25-159%
Northern Illinois36-27-258.7%
OK State35-2558.3%

Comments