English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

Tampa Bay Rays vs Baltimore Orioles Boxscore - Friday May 17 2013

  • Date: Friday, May 17, 2013
  • Time: 7:05 PM ET
  • Stadium: Camden Yards

Final Result
TeamScoreLine123456789
Tampa Bay Rays12 OVER (9)104043000
Baltimore Orioles10 -110210010060
Pitcher Stats
Tampa Bay RaysIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Hellickson7.21088141Win
Farnsworth0322001Relief
J Peralta1.1000000Save
Baltimore OriolesIPHRERWKHRDecision
J Hammel4.21077241Loss
Alex Burnett0.1333210Relief
T Patton2422110Relief
B Matusz1000010Relief
P Strop1000000Relief
Tampa Bay Rays
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Desmond Jennings6202020
Matthew Joyce5110100
Ben Zobrist5210010
Kelly Johnson5324001
Yunel Escobar5313000
James Loney4221000
Jose Lobaton4110120
Evan Longoria3221110
Luke Scott2121210
S Fuld0000000
BALTIMORE ORIOLES
PlayerABHRRBIWKHR
Nate McLouth5220010
Manny Machado5112010
Nick Markakis5100000
Adam Jones5110020
C Davis4212000
Matt Wieters4112000
Chris Dickerson4113001
Yamaico Navarro4210000
J.J. Hardy3221101

Officials: Brian Knight(2B) | Dan Iassogna(3B) | Gerry Davis(1B) | Mark Carlson(HP) |