Odds Shark Top Sportsbooks
*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Visit operator for details.

WTA Tennis - Event Report

Rosmalen Grass Court Championships
  • Venue: Autotron Rosmalen
  • Surface: Grass
  • Location: s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
  • Date: June 10th, 2019 - June 16th, 2019
Finals
DatePlayersSets
Jun 16, 2019Alison Riske vs Kiki Bertens0-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
Semi Finals
DatePlayersSets
Jun 15, 2019Elena Rybakina vs Kiki Bertens6-4, 6-4
Jun 15, 2019Veronika Kudermetova vs Alison Riske6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Quarter Finals
DatePlayersSets
Jun 14, 2019Kirsten Flipkens vs Elena Rybakina6-4, 6-4
Jun 14, 2019Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Alison Riske7-5, 6-3
Jun 14, 2019Veronika Kudermetova vs Greet Minnen4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Second Round
DatePlayersSets
Jun 14, 2019Kiki Bertens vs Arantxa Rus7-5, 6-3
Jun 14, 2019Polona Hercog vs Alison Riske6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Jun 14, 2019Paula Badosa Gibert vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-1, 6-1
Jun 13, 2019Aiava Destanee vs Veronika Kudermetova6-3, 6-1
Jun 13, 2019Elena Rybakina vs Alison Van Uytvanck6-3, 6-4
Jun 13, 2019Ysaline Bonaventure vs Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3, 6-4
First Round
DatePlayersSets
Jun 12, 2019Anna Kalinskaya vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2, 6-3
Second Round
DatePlayersSets
Jun 12, 2019Margarita Gasparyan vs Greet Minnen6-4, 6-4
Jun 12, 2019Kirsten Flipkens vs Lesia Tsurenko7-6 (10-8), 7-5
First Round
DatePlayersSets
Jun 11, 2019Elise Mertens vs Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4, 6-2
Jun 11, 2019Ysaline Bonaventure vs Fiona Ferro6-2, 2-6, 6-0
Jun 11, 2019Kiki Bertens vs Johanna Larsson6-3, 6-1
Jun 11, 2019Polona Hercog vs Christina McHale6-4, 6-4
Jun 11, 2019Karolina Muchova vs Alison Riske6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-2
Jun 11, 2019Aiava Destanee vs Aryna Sabalenka7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 6-4
Jun 11, 2019Alison Van Uytvanck vs Yafan Wang7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Jun 11, 2019Aleksandra Krunic vs Kirsten Flipkens6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Jun 11, 2019Lesia Tsurenko vs Kristyna Pliskova6-4, 6-4
Jun 10, 2019Veronika Kudermetova vs Ons Jabeur6-3, 6-4
Jun 10, 2019Paula Badosa Gibert vs Priscilla Hon6-4, 6-3
Jun 10, 2019Greet Minnen vs Mona Barthel7-5, 6-4
Jun 10, 2019Elena Rybakina vs Varvara Lepchenko6-1, 6-2
Jun 10, 2019Arantxa Rus vs Bibiane Schoofs7-5, 6-4
Jun 10, 2019Viktoria Kuzmova vs Margarita Gasparyan2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4