English
Menu
OddsShark Top Sportsbooks
*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Visit operator for details.

MLB Baseball - Run Support

PitcherGamesRun SupportRecordERA
Parker Bridwell1131-017.54
Kolby Allard1111-012.38
Scott Alexander1111-03.63
Jeff Hoffman1101-09.34
Tyler Duffey1101-07.20
Kyle McGowin191-05.87
Matt Festa191-02.16
Ervin Santana58.24-18.03
Daniel Hudson181-04.11
Phil Hughes27.50-26.34
P.J. Conlon27.52-08.21
Caleb Ferguson37.331-23.35
Jefry Rodriguez87.255-35.71
Jordan Montgomery67.175-13.62
Taijuan Walker373-03.46
Mike Wright Jr.271-15.55
Tyler Clippard171-03.67
Jerry Blevins170-14.97
Yohander Mendez56.81-45.53
Touki Toussaint56.84-13.66
Stephen Gonsalves46.752-26.57
Austin Gomber116.738-34.44
Clay Holmes46.52-26.83
Taylor Cole26.50-22.75
Brian Johnson136.469-44.17
Frankie Montas116.367-43.88
Diego Castillo116.279-23.18
Yovani Gallardo186.1710-86.39
Carson Fulmer86.133-58.35
Rich Hill256.1215-103.68
Edwin Jackson176.0614-33.33
Brandon Woodruff564-13.23
Tommy Milone462-25.81
Josh James363-02.62
Enyel De Los Santos261-14.74
Connor Sadzeck262-00.96
Anthony Banda161-03.68
Dan Jennings161-03.22
Miguel Castro161-03.96
Luis Ortiz160-115.38
Alex Claudio161-04.35
J.A. Happ325.8421-113.86
Mike Soroka55.84-13.51
Drew Hutchison55.82-36.75
Liam Hendriks95.784-54.68
Gerrit Cole345.7625-92.91
Rick Porcello345.7423-114.18
Eduardo Rodriguez235.719-43.91
Brandon McCarthy155.678-74.92
Matt Wisler35.672-14.28
Lance McCullers Jr.225.6414-83.75
Jorge Lopez75.573-45.03
Andrew Triggs95.566-35.23
Jon Lester335.5224-93.26
Luis Severino345.525-93.54
Masahiro Tanaka285.517-113.75
Matt Moore125.55-76.79
Gabriel Moya65.53-34.71
Steven Wright45.53-12.68
Brent Suter185.449-94.80
Miles Mikolas325.4424-82.83
Shane Bieber195.3713-64.47
David Price325.3423-93.80
Michael Wacha155.3310-53.20
Thomas Pannone65.335-14.19
Ranger Suarez35.332-15.40
Josh Rogers35.331-28.49
German Marquez345.3219-153.81
Daniel Mengden175.2911-64.05
Clayton Kershaw285.2917-112.77
Max Scherzer335.2722-112.53
Mike Clevinger335.2716-172.99
Stephen Strasburg225.1813-93.74
Robbie Ray245.1711-133.93
Heath Fillmyer135.155-84.26
Chad Bettis205.1511-95.01
Tyler Chatwood205.1511-95.21
Anthony DeSclafani215.1411-104.93
Nathan Eovaldi235.1310-133.63
Hector Velazquez85.135-33.71
Carlos Carrasco315.118-133.42
Fernando Romero115.096-54.69
Nick Tropeano145.077-74.74
Charlie Morton305.0718-123.18
CC Sabathia305.0716-143.75
Hyun-Jin Ryu175.0612-52.21
Trevor Cahill205.0512-83.76
Jordan Zimmermann255.0411-144.59
Jon Gray315.0318-135.07
Jaime Barria26513-133.41
Wade Miley18513-52.27
Garrett Richards1659-73.66
Domingo German1458-65.57
Sean Reid-Foley753-45.13
Matt Shoemaker755-24.93
Ryan Yarbrough654-23.91
Adalberto Mejia452-22.02
Chase De Jong452-23.57
Andrew Kittredge351-27.75
Brock Stewart252-06.11
Austin Voth251-16.57
Lou Trivino150-12.81
Mike Hauschild150-14.32
John Axford150-14.94
Jacob Turner150-120.24
Sal Romano254.9613-125.25
Zach Eflin244.9612-124.36
Trevor Bauer274.9316-112.36
Lance Lynn294.914-154.87
Corey Kluber344.8821-132.99
Mike Leake314.8720-114.36
Chris Sale294.8619-102.19
Zack Wheeler294.8615-143.31
Matt Koch134.858-54.15
Drew Pomeranz114.825-66.20
Chris Archer274.8114-134.37
Sean Newcomb314.8116-153.84
Kyle Hendricks334.7918-153.46
Freddy Peralta144.799-54.25
Alex Wood274.7813-143.80
Tanner Roark304.7713-174.34
Corey Oswalt124.754-85.84
Adam Plutko124.756-65.28
Ariel Jurado84.754-45.93
Jonathan Loaisiga44.753-15.11
Jose Quintana324.7218-144.03
Hector Santiago74.713-44.41
Sonny Gray234.6511-124.90
Aaron Sanchez204.6510-104.89
Mike Minor284.6114-144.18
Matt Harvey284.6113-154.94
Martin Perez154.64-116.22
Odrisamer Despaigne54.61-46.69
Chad Kuhl164.568-84.55
Ryne Stanek294.5515-142.99
Blake Snell314.5522-91.89
Luis Castillo314.5516-154.30
Dylan Bundy314.559-225.45
Erick Fedde114.553-85.54
Chase Anderson304.516-143.93
Jaime Garcia144.56-86.04
Brett Kennedy64.51-56.75
A.J. Cole24.50-26.33
Aaron Slegers24.51-15.27
Jhoulys Chacin374.4925-123.33
Julio Teheran314.4818-133.91
Ivan Nova294.4815-144.19
Noah Syndergaard254.4816-93.03
Mike Fiers304.4721-93.56
Marco Gonzales294.4516-133.83
Justin Verlander364.4423-132.56
Dallas Keuchel364.4420-163.77
Jameson Taillon324.4420-123.20
Chris Bassitt74.434-33.02
Kendall Graveman74.432-57.60
Brett Anderson174.418-94.48
Walker Buehler254.414-112.95
Shohei Ohtani104.47-33.31
Francisco Liriano264.359-174.78
Zack Godley324.3417-154.74
Mike Foltynewicz334.3315-183.00
John Lamb34.331-27.20
Luke Weaver254.3211-145.08
Jeremy Hellickson194.3211-83.45
Lucas Giolito324.3114-186.13
Chris Stratton264.3114-125.09
Tyler Mahle234.311-124.98
Tyson Ross234.313-104.21
Kevin Gausman314.2913-183.97
Danny Duffy284.2910-184.88
Yonny Chirinos74.292-53.51
Joey Lucchesi264.2711-154.08
Mike Montgomery194.2610-93.92
Kohl Stewart44.252-23.68
Michael Kopech44.252-25.02
Kyle Freeland344.2424-102.76
Jack Flaherty284.2111-173.28
Tyler Skaggs244.2112-124.02
Sam Gaviglio244.218-165.31
Bartolo Colon244.2110-145.78
Andrew Heaney304.215-154.20
Brad Keller204.210-103.08
Daniel Gossett54.21-44.81
Matt Andriese54.22-35.26
Max Fried54.22-33.00
Matthew Boyd314.1916-154.39
Sean Manaea274.1916-113.58
Gio Gonzalez334.1817-164.21
Tyler Anderson334.1812-214.45
Clay Buchholz174.188-91.74
Carlos Martinez184.1710-83.19
James Shields334.1513-204.53
Zack Greinke334.1518-153.21
Wade LeBlanc274.1517-103.72
Jake Arrieta314.1314-173.96
Hunter Wood84.136-23.73
Adam Wainwright84.134-44.46
Clayton Richard274.1112-155.33
John Gant194.118-113.47
Vince Velasquez304.112-184.85
Erasmo Ramirez104.16-46.50
Jake Odorizzi324.0915-174.49
Nick Pivetta324.0914-184.77
Joe Musgrove194.058-114.06
Dan Straily234.0410-134.12
Trevor Williams314.0316-153.11
Jose Berrios324.0316-163.84
Steven Matz30415-153.97
Junior Guerra26413-134.06
Ross Stripling21412-93.02
Dereck Rodriguez1949-102.81
Nick Kingham1546-95.21
Bryan Mitchell1145-65.42
Johnny Cueto945-43.23
Ben Lively543-25.64
Steven Brault542-34.62
Dillon Peters543-27.16
Ryan Carpenter542-37.25
Christian Bergman240-25.79
Zack Littell241-17.08
Josh Lucas141-06.28
Jonathan Holder141-03.18
Jen-Ho Tseng141-013.50
Buck Farmer140-14.16
Drew VerHagen140-14.63
Jakob Junis303.9713-174.42
Ryan Borucki173.947-103.87
James Paxton283.9316-123.70
Jose Urena313.912-193.98
Alex Cobb283.898-204.84
Yu Darvish83.885-34.95
Chris Tillman73.862-510.47
Jason Vargas203.858-125.77
Wei-Yin Chen263.8512-144.79
Trevor Richards253.8410-154.42
Paul Blackburn63.833-37.16
Patrick Corbin333.8217-163.11
Dylan Covey213.815-164.96
Aaron Nola333.7922-112.37
Marco Estrada283.7912-165.64
Kyle Gibson323.7815-173.62
Jordan Lyles93.784-54.11
Josh Tomlin93.781-86.14
Marcus Stroman193.748-115.63
Derek Holland303.7315-153.57
Antonio Senzatela143.717-74.34
Jimmy Yacabonis73.714-35.40
Felix Pena173.718-94.18
Robbie Erlin123.674-84.13
Jake Faria123.676-65.40
Austin Bibens-Dirkx63.673-36.20
Artie Lewicki33.671-24.89
Miguel Gonzalez33.670-312.41
Reynaldo Lopez323.6613-193.91
Felix Hernandez283.6411-175.61
Caleb Smith163.639-74.19
Ty Blach133.626-74.32
Carlos Rodon203.69-114.25
Kenta Maeda203.68-123.74
Framber Valdez53.63-22.19
Seth Lugo53.61-42.58
Sergio Romo53.62-34.14
Doug Fister123.584-84.50
Madison Bumgarner213.579-123.33
Eric Skoglund133.544-95.14
Jacob deGrom323.5314-181.70
Joe Biagini43.51-36.00
Ian Kennedy223.456-164.66
Anibal Sanchez253.4413-122.93
Eric Lauer233.439-144.34
Andrew Cashner283.438-205.29
Cody Reed73.432-53.97
Jarlin Garcia73.432-54.91
Andrew Suarez293.4112-174.49
Jeff Samardzija103.42-86.24
Brandon Finnegan53.40-58.28
Cole Hamels323.3414-183.74
Jason Hammel183.334-146.16
Jacob Nix93.334-57.02
Yefry Ramirez123.173-95.92
Daniel Norris83.131-75.68
David Hess193.114-154.88
Pablo Lopez103.12-84.14
Luis Perdomo1032-87.05
Sandy Alcantara632-43.44
Luis Cessa531-45.04
Roenis Elias432-22.65
Glenn Sparkman332-14.46
Alec Mills231-14.00
Tyler Beede231-18.21
Luis Santos130-17.20
Brad Peacock131-03.46
Drew Gagnon130-15.25
Ryan Meisinger130-16.43
Tyler Glasnow112.914-74.27
Homer Bailey202.91-196.09
Wilmer Font52.84-15.93
Blaine Hardy132.775-83.56
Zach Davies132.775-84.77
Burch Smith62.671-56.92
Michael Fulmer242.585-194.69
Shelby Miller42.50-410.69
Walker Lockett32.330-39.60
Joe Ross32.330-35.06
Matt Strahm42.252-22.05
Daniel Poncedeleon42.251-32.73
Jeff Brigham42.250-46.06
Deck McGuire42.250-46.16
Elieser Hernandez621-55.21
Spencer Turnbull321-26.06
Casey Kelly320-33.04
Michael Lorenzen322-13.11
Jeffrey Springs220-23.37
Jonny Venters120-13.97
Jalen Beeks120-15.51
Trevor May120-13.20
Jerad Eickhoff120-16.75
Noe Ramirez120-14.54
Nick Vincent120-13.99
Jace Fry120-14.56
Alex Reyes120-10.00
Luke Farrell21.50-25.17
JC Ramirez21.50-29.45
Adrian Sampson41.250-44.30
Robert Stephenson310-39.25
Trevor Oaks210-27.24
Chance Adams110-17.04
Merandy Gonzalez110-15.73
Aaron Wilkerson110-110.00
Drew Anderson110-14.97
Ariel Miranda110-11.80
Chris Devenski110-14.18
Duane Underwood Jr.110-12.25
Bryse Wilson111-06.43
Jaime Schultz110-15.64
Troy Scribner110-14.90
Jim Johnson111-03.84
Luiz Gohara100-15.95
William Cuevas100-17.41
Evan Phillips100-113.12
Chris Volstad100-16.28
Kris Medlen100-115.75
Chris Flexen100-112.80

MLB Pitchers Best Run Support

The best pitchers are not always the best pitchers to bet on. Why is that? Sometimes the best pitchers don’t get run support, which can affect the MLB odds on their games and can affect how much money you make by betting on them.

Conversely, a mediocre or poor pitcher who happens to enjoy lots of run support may be more profitable for baseball bettors than great ones. When it comes to charting which MLB pitchers get the most run support, OddsShark makes it easy for you.

Say today’s pitcher is the No. 4 man in the rotation. He is facing a tough pitcher in his matchup and his team is on a losing streak. But you look and see that pitcher’s name sitting on top of the list of pitchers who get the most run support.

Do you really care if he gives up five earned runs but his teammates score seven runs? You still win your bet. Some pitchers just seem to get lucky and get lots of runs when they pitch. Others are better pitchers but are unlucky consistently.

Even if you don’t think this type of stat is a legitimate way to handicap your baseball wagers, it’s still a good idea to know the information in order to potentially back off a bet. Sometimes, it’s not about knowing which game to bet on, it’s knowing which game to NOT bet on.

Check out also the pitcher database here at OddsShark to search countless options on starting pitchers and teams.